Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM19190
Councillor Robert Barnard1090
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw13130
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw17150
Councillor Janine Bowler330
Councillor Margaret Bruff16160
Councillor Linda Burgess850
Councillor Gill Carr19190
Councillor Jack Carr10101
Councillor Alice Cave870
Councillor Gail Charlesworth14100
Councillor Tim Cheetham17170
Councillor Anita Cherryholme1750
Councillor John Clarke20171
Councillor Malcolm Clements16160
Councillor Dorothy Coates1390
Councillor Karen Dyson1250
Councillor Martin Dyson16100
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE13110
Councillor Robin Franklin28220
Councillor Robert Frost28220
Councillor Alan Gardiner16160
Councillor Annette Gollick18140
Councillor Steve Green14140
Councillor Daniel Griffin22160
Councillor David Griffin14100
Councillor Liz Grundy1100
Councillor Allan Hampson22190
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis18120
Councillor Joe Hayward19170
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom14100
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE18160
Councillor Sharon Howard19150
Councillor Charlotte Johnson750
Councillor Wayne Johnson21200
Councillor Hannah Kitching220
Councillor Chris Lamb17110
Councillor Dave Leech14130
Councillor Phillip Lofts16141
Councillor Caroline Makinson19170
Councillor Pauline Markham20120
Councillor Brian Mathers950
Councillor Roy Miller19160
Councillor Andrew Millner1190
Councillor Kath Mitchell17150
Councillor Joanne Murray1051
Councillor Jo Newing000
Councillor May Noble1390
Councillor Pauline Phillips1560
Councillor Clive Pickering220
Councillor Jenny Platts19170
Councillor Roya Pourali27250
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc20200
Councillor Richard Riggs14140
Councillor Caroline Saunders23210
Councillor Margaret Sheard21181
Councillor Tim Shepherd17150
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE1750
Councillor Harry Spence21191
Councillor Mick Stowe13110
Councillor Nicola Sumner11110
Councillor Sarah Tattersall28280
Councillor Joe Unsworth15120
Councillor Kevin Williams16100
Councillor John Wilson25210
Councillor Richard Wraith14130
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE19190
Councillor Neil Wright330