Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM17140
Councillor Robert Barnard1080
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw000
Councillor Janine Bowler740
Councillor Roy Bowser12120
Councillor Margaret Bruff13120
Councillor Wendy Cain16150
Councillor Gill Carr000
Councillor Alice Cave1070
Councillor Trevor Cave17130
Councillor Gail Charlesworth000
Councillor Tim Cheetham17150
Councillor Anita Cherryholme21150
Councillor John Clarke JP15110
Councillor Dorothy Coates17150
Councillor Mat Crisp980
Councillor Neil Danforth19170
Councillor Karen Dyson1260
Councillor Martin Dyson930
Councillor Brenda Eastwood24220
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE1191
Councillor Victoria Felton810
Councillor Peter Fielding1190
Councillor Robin Franklin20180
Councillor Robert Frost22200
Councillor Alan Gardiner2120
Councillor Andrew Gillis990
Councillor Annette Gollick16110
Councillor Steve Green17140
Councillor David Greenhough1380
Councillor Daniel Griffin100
Councillor David Griffin000
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis1160
Councillor Joe Hayward14130
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom1180
Councillor James Higginbottom980
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE17130
Councillor Sharon Howard17130
Councillor Steve Hunt13130
Councillor Charlotte Johnson000
Councillor Wayne Johnson000
Councillor Hannah Kitching1190
Councillor Chris Lamb17160
Councillor Dave Leech10100
Councillor Jake Lodge13120
Councillor Phillip Lofts1290
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello11100
Councillor Caroline Makinson970
Councillor Pauline Markham14120
Councillor Pauline McCarthy23170
Councillor Kath Mitchell1050
Councillor Joanne Murray000
Councillor Jo Newing1390
Councillor May Noble16140
Councillor Kevin Osborne14131
Councillor Pauline Phillips000
Councillor Clive Pickering1050
Councillor Jenny Platts17170
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani950
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc15140
Councillor Summer Risebury730
Councillor Caroline Saunders100
Councillor Tim Shepherd12112
Councillor Trevor Smith13130
Councillor Harry Spence1330
Councillor Mick Stowe1360
Councillor Nicola Sumner1140
Councillor Sarah Tattersall29280
Councillor Kevin Williams660
Councillor John Wilson1370
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE16160
Councillor Chris Wray14121
Councillor Neil Wright980