Meeting attendance

Thursday 2 March 2023 10.00 am, Full Council, CANCELLED

Venue:   Council Chamber, Barnsley Town Hall

Contact:    Peter Mirfin
Council Governance Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Sarah Tattersall Mayor Expected
Councillor Robert Barnard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sue Bellamy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Janine Bowler Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roy Bowser Committee Member Expected
Councillor Wendy Cain Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alice Cave Committee Member Expected
Councillor Trevor Cave Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anita Cherryholme Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Clarke JP Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dorothy Coates Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mat Crisp Committee Member Expected
Councillor Neil Danforth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dickie Denton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Karen Dyson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Dyson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brenda Eastwood Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Victoria Felton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Fielding Committee Member Expected
Councillor Will Fielding Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robin Franklin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Frost Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Gillis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Green Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Greenhough Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joe Hayward Committee Member Expected
Councillor James Higginbottom Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sharon Howard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Hunt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hannah Kitching Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Lamb Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Leech Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jake Lodge Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phillip Lofts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello Committee Member Expected
Councillor Caroline Makinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline Markham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline McCarthy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kath Mitchell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Janine Moyes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jo Newing Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kevin Osborne Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ashley Peace Committee Member Expected
Councillor Clive Pickering Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jenny Platts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc Committee Member Expected
Councillor Summer Risebury Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Shepherd Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ian Shirt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Trevor Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mick Stowe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Sumner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Webster Committee Member Expected
Councillor David White Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kevin Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Wilson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Wray Committee Member Expected