Meeting attendance

Thursday 6 October 2022 2.00 pm, Goldthorpe Town Deal Board

Venue:   THIS MEETING WILL BE HELD VIRTUALLY

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Derek Bramham Community Representative (Voting) Chair Present
Jeremy Budd NHS Barnsley Clinical Commissioning Group (Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Michael Bunting Community Representative (Voting) Vice Chair Present
Colin Buxton Business Representative, Hollygrove (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Wendy Cain Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Dorothy Coates Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Danforth IND Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Gardiner LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
John Hays Community Representative, Goldthorpe Development Group (Voting) Committee Member Expected
John Healey LAB Member of Parliament, Central Government (Voting) Committee Member Present
Andy Lock Coalfields Regeneration Trust (Voting) Committee Member Present
Gavin McMurtry Business Representative, ALDI (Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Billy Murray Community Representative, Dearne Valley Group Practice (NHS) (Voting) Committee Member Expected
Pauline Phillips Community Representative (Voting) Committee Member Present
Matthew Stephens Barnsley and Rotherham Chamber of Commerce (Voting) Committee Member Present
John Twigg Business Representative, Twiggs Grounds Maintenance (Voting) Committee Member Expected
Rachael Allington Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Present
Michael Cotton Barnsley Council (Non-Voting) Officer Present
Claire Dawson Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Present
Lynsey Law Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Secretary Present
Councillor Sue Bellamy Committee Member Present
Chris McGinley Committee Member Present
Matthew Blackburn Public Apologies
Becky Guthrie Public Apologies
Councillor Janine Bowler Committee Member Present
Justin Homer Public Apologies