Meeting attendance

Thursday, 14th October, 2021 2.00 pm, Goldthorpe Town Deal Board

Venue:   THIS MEETING WILL BE HELD VIRTUALLY

Contact:    Elizabeth Steel / Jess Whiting
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Derek Bramham Community Representative (Voting) Chair In attendance
Jeremy Budd NHS Barnsley Clinical Commissioning Group (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Michael Bunting Community Representative (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Colin Buxton Business Representative, Hollygrove (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Councillor Wendy Cain Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Councillor Dorothy Coates Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Councillor Neil Danforth Inde Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Councillor Alan Gardiner LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Councillor Annette Gollick LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Expected
John Hays Community Representative, Goldthorpe Development Group (Voting) Committee Member Expected
John Healey LAB Member of Parliament, Central Government (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Andy Lock Coalfields Regeneration Trust (Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Gavin McMurtry Business Representative, ALDI (Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Billy Murray Community Representative, Dearne Valley Group Practice (NHS) (Voting) Committee Member Expected
Councillor May Noble LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Pauline Phillips Community Representative (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Matthew Stephens Barnsley and Rotherham Chamber of Commerce (Voting) Committee Member In attendance
John Twigg Business Representative, Twiggs Grounds Maintenance (Voting) Committee Member Expected
Rachael Allington Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Sarah Cartwright Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Paul Clifford Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Michael Cotton Barnsley Council (Non-Voting) Officer In attendance
Claire Dawson Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member In attendance
Jennefer Holmes Sheffield City Region (Non Voting) Spokesperson Expected
Lynsey Law Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Secretary Apologies