Meeting attendance

Thursday, 15th July, 2021 2.00 pm, Goldthorpe Town Deal Board

Venue:   THIS MEETING WILL BE HELD VIRTUALLY

Contact:    Elizabeth Steel / Jess Whiting
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Derek Bramham Community Representative (Voting) Chair Present
Jeremy Budd NHS Barnsley Clinical Commissioning Group (Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Michael Bunting Community Representative (Voting) Committee Member Present
Colin Buxton Business Representative, Hollygrove (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Wendy Cain Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Dorothy Coates Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Neil Danforth Inde Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Alan Gardiner LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Councillor Annette Gollick LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Absent
John Hays Community Representative, Goldthorpe Development Group (Voting) Committee Member Absent
John Healey LAB Member of Parliament, Central Government (Voting) Committee Member Present
Allan Joyce Business Representative, Balmoral (Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Andy Lock Coalfields Regeneration Trust (Voting) Committee Member Present
Gavin McMurtry Business Representative, ALDI (Voting) Committee Member Absent
Billy Murray Community Representative, Dearne Valley Group Practice (NHS) (Voting) Committee Member Absent
Councillor May Noble LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) Committee Member Present
Pauline Phillips Community Representative (Voting) Committee Member Present
Matthew Stephens Barnsley and Rotherham Chamber of Commerce (Voting) Committee Member Present
John Twigg Business Representative, Twiggs Grounds Maintenance (Voting) Committee Member Absent
Rachael Allington Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Sarah Cartwright Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Apologies
Paul Clifford Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Present
Claire Dawson Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Committee Member Present
Michael Cotton Barnsley Council (Non-Voting) Officer Present
Jennefer Holmes Sheffield City Region (Non Voting) Spokesperson Apologies
Elizabeth Steel Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Secretary Present
Lynsey Law Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Secretary Present
Jess Whiting Barnsley Council (Non Voting) Secretary Present
Mark Giles Public Present
Alison Dalton Public Present
Alan Carter Public Present