Venue: THIS MEETING WILL BE HELD VIRTUALLY
Contact: Elizabeth Steel / Jessica Whiting
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Derek Bramham Community Representative (Voting) | Chair | Present | |
Jeremy Budd | Public | Present | |
Michael Bunting Community Representative (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Colin Buxton Business Representative, Hollygrove (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Danforth IND Barnsley Council (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alan Gardiner LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Annette Gollick LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) | Committee Member | Absent | |
John Healey LAB Member of Parliament, Central Government (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charlotte Johnson LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Allan Joyce Business Representative, Balmoral (Voting) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Andy Lock Coalfields Regeneration Trust (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Gavin McMurtry Business Representative, ALDI (Voting) | Committee Member | Absent | |
Billy Murray Community Representative, Dearne Valley Group Practice (NHS) (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor May Noble LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline Phillips LAB Barnsley Council (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Matthew Stephens Barnsley and Rotherham Chamber of Commerce (Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
John Twigg Business Representative, Twiggs Grounds Maintenance (Voting) | Community Representative | Present | |
Rachael Allington Barnsley Council (Non Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Sarah Cartwright Barnsley Council (Non Voting) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Paul Clifford Barnsley Council (Non Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Claire Dawson Barnsley Council (Non Voting) | Committee Member | Present | |
Jennefer Holmes Sheffield City Region (Non Voting) | Spokesperson | Apologies | |
Elizabeth Steel Barnsley Council (Non Voting) | Secretary | Apologies | |
Jess Whiting Barnsley Council (Non Voting) | Secretary | Present | |
Emma Clarke | Public | Present | |
Neil Ashcroft | Public | Present | |
Andrea Fitzgerald | Public | Present | |
Louisa Quarterman | Public | Present | |
Tim Wood | Public | Present |