Meeting attendance
Thursday 20 May 2021 3.00 pm, Full Council, MOVED
Venue: Barnsley Civic
Contact: William Ward
Council Governance Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Caroline Makinson | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Barnard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janine Bowler | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roy Bowser | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Bruff | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Wendy Cain | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alice Cave | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Trevor Cave | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Cheetham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anita Cherryholme | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Clarke JP | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Dorothy Coates | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mat Crisp | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Danforth | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Karen Dyson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Martin Dyson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Brenda Eastwood | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Victoria Felton | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Peter Fielding | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robin Franklin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Frost | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alan Gardiner | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Andrew Gillis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Annette Gollick | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Green | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Greenhough | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joe Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor James Higginbottom | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sharon Howard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Hunt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Hannah Kitching | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chris Lamb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dave Leech | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jake Lodge | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Phillip Lofts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline Markham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline McCarthy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kath Mitchell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jo Newing | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor May Noble | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Osborne | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clive Pickering | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jenny Platts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Summer Risebury | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Shepherd | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Harry Spence | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Trevor Smith | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mick Stowe | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nicola Sumner | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Sarah Tattersall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Wilson | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chris Wray | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Wright | Committee Member | Present |