Meeting attendance

Friday, 22nd May, 2020 6.00 pm, Full Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Barnsley Town Hall

Contact:    William Ward
Council Governance Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Pauline Markham Mayor Expected
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Barnard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor Janine Bowler Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Bruff Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gill Carr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alice Cave Committee Member Expected
Councillor Trevor Cave Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gail Charlesworth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Cheetham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anita Cherryholme Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Clarke JP Committee Member Expected
Councillor Neil Danforth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Dyson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brenda Eastwood Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Victoria Felton Committee Member Expected
Councillor Peter Fielding Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robin Franklin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Frost Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Gardiner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Gillis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Annette Gollick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Green Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Greenhough Committee Member Expected
Councillor Daniel Griffin Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Griffin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joe Hayward Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sharon Howard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Hunt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlotte Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Wayne Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hannah Kitching Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Lamb Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Leech Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jake Lodge Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phillip Lofts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Caroline Makinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline McCarthy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kath Mitchell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joanne Murray Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jo Newing Committee Member Expected
Councillor May Noble Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline Phillips Committee Member Expected
Councillor Clive Pickering Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jenny Platts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc Committee Member Expected
Councillor Caroline Saunders Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Shepherd Committee Member Expected
Councillor Harry Spence Committee Member Expected
Councillor Trevor Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mick Stowe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Sumner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Tattersall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kevin Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Wilson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Neil Wright Committee Member Expected