Committee attendance

Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Robert Barnard 2
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Janine Bowler 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Linda Burgess 3
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Malcolm Clements 3
Councillor Dorothy Coates 3
Councillor Karen Dyson 2
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 2
Councillor Annette Gollick 2
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 2
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 3
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Hannah Kitching 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Caroline Makinson 3
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 2
Councillor Roya Pourali 3
Councillor Richard Riggs 3
Councillor Caroline Saunders 2
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 3
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 3
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
Councillor Richard Wraith 3
Councillor Neil Wright 3
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Burgess 0
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Jo Newing 1
Councillor Clive Pickering 1
Councillor Jenny Platts 1
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janine Bowler 5
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Malcolm Clements 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Daniel Griffin 4
Councillor Allan Hampson 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 5
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 3
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Neil Wright 5