Committee attendance

Full Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 5
Councillor Robert Barnard 5
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Margaret Bruff 5
Councillor Linda Burgess 5
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Jack Carr 4
Councillor Alice Cave 5
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 5
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor John Clarke 5
Councillor Malcolm Clements 5
Councillor Dorothy Coates 5
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 5
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Alan Gardiner 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Steve Green 4
Councillor Daniel Griffin 3
Councillor David Griffin 4
Councillor Liz Grundy 0
Councillor Allan Hampson 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 5
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 5
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 5
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 5
Councillor Caroline Makinson 5
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Brian Mathers 4
Councillor Roy Miller 5
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 4
Councillor Joanne Murray 3
Councillor May Noble 5
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 5
Councillor Roya Pourali 5
Councillor Richard Riggs 5
Councillor Caroline Saunders 5
Councillor Margaret Sheard 4
Councillor Tim Shepherd 5
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 3
Councillor Harry Spence 5
Councillor Mick Stowe 4
Councillor Nicola Sumner 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Joe Unsworth 4
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor John Wilson 4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor Richard Wraith 5
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Jack Carr 3
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 1
Councillor John Clarke 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Robert Frost 2
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 0
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Pauline Phillips 1
Councillor Roya Pourali 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 2
Councillor Margaret Sheard 0
Councillor Tim Shepherd 3
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
Penistone Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 2
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Joe Unsworth 3
Councillor John Wilson 2