Committee attendance

Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 11
Councillor Margaret Bruff 11
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 0
Councillor Tim Cheetham 9
Councillor Robin Franklin 11
Councillor Robert Frost 10
Councillor Alan Gardiner 9
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 10
Councillor Sharon Howard 8
Councillor Chris Lamb 10
Councillor Jenny Platts 11
Councillor Caroline Saunders 8
Councillor Nicola Sumner 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 11
Full Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 2
Councillor Robert Barnard 2
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Tim Cheetham 1
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 2
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 1
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 2
Councillor Victoria Felton 1
Councillor Peter Fielding 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 2
Councillor Robert Frost 2
Councillor Alan Gardiner 2
Councillor Andrew Gillis 2
Councillor Annette Gollick 2
Councillor Steve Green 2
Councillor David Greenhough 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 1
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 2
Councillor Joe Hayward 2
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 2
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 2
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 2
Councillor Wayne Johnson 2
Councillor Hannah Kitching 2
Councillor Chris Lamb 1
Councillor Dave Leech 2
Councillor Jake Lodge 2
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 2
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 1
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 2
Councillor Clive Pickering 2
Councillor Jenny Platts 2
Councillor Caroline Saunders 2
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Trevor Smith 1
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 2
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Neil Wright 2
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 0
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 0
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Neil Danforth 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 0
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Andrew Gillis 1
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor David Greenhough 0
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 0
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 0
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor May Noble 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 0
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 1
South Area Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 2
Councillor Robert Frost 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 1
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 2
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Trevor Smith 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor Nicola Sumner 2
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Steve Green 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Wayne Johnson 2
Councillor Hannah Kitching 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 2
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2