Committee attendance

Appointment Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Margaret Bruff 1
Councillor Gill Carr 1
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 1
Councillor Alan Gardiner 1
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Caroline Saunders 1
Cabinet, 11 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 10
Councillor Margaret Bruff 11
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 0
Councillor Tim Cheetham 6
Councillor Robin Franklin 11
Councillor Robert Frost 9
Councillor Alan Gardiner 7
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 10
Councillor Sharon Howard 10
Councillor Chris Lamb 10
Councillor Jenny Platts 11
Councillor Caroline Saunders 9
Councillor Nicola Sumner 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 11
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Janine Bowler 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Gill Carr 3
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Trevor Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 1
Councillor Tim Cheetham 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 1
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 3
Councillor Victoria Felton 2
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 2
Councillor Andrew Gillis 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 3
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor David Greenhough 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 0
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 2
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Hannah Kitching 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 1
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Caroline Saunders 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Trevor Smith 2
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor Nicola Sumner 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Neil Wright 3
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 0
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 0
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Neil Danforth 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 0
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Andrew Gillis 1
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor David Greenhough 0
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 0
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 0
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor May Noble 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 0
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 1
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Neil Danforth 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor May Noble 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
South Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 2
Councillor Robert Frost 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 1
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Trevor Smith 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 2
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 0
Councillor Caroline Saunders 0
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 1