Committee attendance

Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Janine Bowler 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Trevor Cave 4
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 4
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 4
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Victoria Felton 4
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Andrew Gillis 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 1
Councillor Steve Green 4
Councillor David Greenhough 4
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 4
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 4
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 4
Councillor Hannah Kitching 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 4
Councillor Dave Leech 4
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 4
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 3
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Trevor Smith 2
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 4
Councillor Nicola Sumner 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 4
Councillor Neil Wright 4
North East Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Cheetham 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 1
Councillor Victoria Felton 3
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 2
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janine Bowler 4
Councillor Gill Carr 6
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Malcolm Clements 0
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 7
Councillor Victoria Felton 6
Councillor Peter Fielding 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 4
Councillor Allan Hampson 0
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 0
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Wayne Johnson 7
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 6
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Clive Pickering 2
Councillor Roya Pourali 0
Councillor Margaret Sheard 0
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 7
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 5
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Neil Wright 4