Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Councillors
Delegated Decisions
Forward plans
Library
MP's
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals, Awards & Standards Regulatory Board
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Central Area Council
Community Cohesion Champion
Dearne Area Council
Full Council
General Licensing Regulatory Board
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel
Goldthorpe Town Deal Board
North Area Council
North East Area Council
Overview & Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Lead 2
Overview & Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Lead 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Penistone Area Council
Planning Regulatory Board
South Area Council
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board Sub-Committee
The Constitution
Dearne Area Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Alan Gardiner
1
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE
0
Councillor May Noble
3
Councillor Annette Gollick
3
Councillor Pauline Phillips
3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson
3
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering
3
Councillor Hannah Kitching
4
Councillor Janine Bowler
4
Councillor Neil Wright
3
Councillor Jo Newing
3
Councillor Alan Gardiner
3
Councillor Roy Miller
4
Councillor Tim Shepherd
3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE
4
Councillor Richard Wraith
4
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM
4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE
4
Councillor Robert Barnard
3
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw
3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw
4
Councillor John Wilson
2
Councillor Margaret Bruff
4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall
4
Councillor Linda Burgess
4
Councillor Gill Carr
3
Councillor Mick Stowe
3
Councillor Alice Cave
3
Councillor Harry Spence
4
Councillor Tim Cheetham
4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE
2
Councillor John Clarke JP
1
Councillor Margaret Sheard
4
Councillor Caroline Saunders
4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc
3
Councillor Jenny Platts
4
Councillor Karen Dyson
2
Councillor Martin Dyson
0
Councillor May Noble
4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE
4
Councillor Robin Franklin
4
Councillor Robert Frost
3
Councillor Kath Mitchell
3
Councillor Steve Green
4
Councillor David Griffin
4
Councillor Pauline Markham
3
Councillor Caroline Makinson
4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis
4
Councillor Joe Hayward
4
Councillor Dave Leech
3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom
3
Councillor Chris Lamb
4
Councillor Sharon Howard
3
Councillor Wayne Johnson
4
Councillor Dorothy Coates
4
Councillor Malcolm Clements
3
Councillor Allan Hampson
3
Councillor Andrew Millner
4
Councillor Roya Pourali
3
Councillor Richard Riggs
3
Councillor Kevin Williams
4
Councillor Annette Gollick
3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth
3
Councillor Pauline Phillips
2
Councillor Charlotte Johnson
4
Councillor Phillip Lofts
4
Councillor Daniel Griffin
4
Councillor Joanne Murray
2
Councillor Nicola Sumner
3
Planning Regulatory Board, 6 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering
3
Councillor Roy Miller
1
Councillor Richard Wraith
6
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM
1
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw
3
Councillor John Wilson
5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall
6
Councillor Mick Stowe
5
Councillor Harry Spence
6
Councillor Caroline Saunders
4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc
6
Councillor Martin Dyson
2
Councillor May Noble
2
Councillor Robin Franklin
6
Councillor Kath Mitchell
2
Councillor David Griffin
6
Councillor Pauline Markham
4
Councillor Caroline Makinson
5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis
4
Councillor Joe Hayward
4
Councillor Dave Leech
5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom
6
Councillor Chris Lamb
4
Councillor Dorothy Coates
5
Councillor Allan Hampson
3
Councillor Richard Riggs
6
Councillor Annette Gollick
4