Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Barnard 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Trevor Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Neil Danforth 2
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 3
Councillor Victoria Felton 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 2
Councillor Andrew Gillis 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 1
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor David Greenhough 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 2
Councillor Joe Hayward 2
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 3
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Hannah Kitching 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 3
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Caroline Saunders 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 3
Councillor Trevor Smith 2
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Mick Stowe 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
Councillor Neil Wright 3
North East Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Cheetham 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 1
Councillor Victoria Felton 3
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 2
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janine Bowler 4
Councillor Gill Carr 6
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 7
Councillor Victoria Felton 7
Councillor Peter Fielding 6
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 0
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 5
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Wayne Johnson 7
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 7
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 5
Councillor Clive Pickering 2
Councillor Trevor Smith 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 7
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Neil Wright 3
Planning Regulatory Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Trevor Cave 4
Councillor John Clarke JP 0
Councillor Neil Danforth 4
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 4
Councillor Peter Fielding 1
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Andrew Gillis 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 3
Councillor David Greenhough 5
Councillor David Griffin 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 6
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 0
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 0
Councillor Caroline Makinson 6
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 5
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 1
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Caroline Saunders 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 5
Councillor Harry Spence 6
Councillor Mick Stowe 5
Councillor Kevin Williams 2
Councillor Neil Wright 2