Committee attendance

Full Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Robert Barnard 5
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Margaret Bruff 5
Councillor Linda Burgess 5
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Jack Carr 5
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 4
Councillor John Clarke 5
Councillor Malcolm Clements 5
Councillor Dorothy Coates 5
Councillor Karen Dyson 5
Councillor Martin Dyson 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 5
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Alan Gardiner 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 3
Councillor Steve Green 4
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor David Griffin 4
Councillor Liz Grundy 2
Councillor Allan Hampson 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 5
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 5
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 5
Councillor Chris Lamb 4
Councillor Dave Leech 5
Councillor Phillip Lofts 5
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 5
Councillor Brian Mathers 4
Councillor Roy Miller 5
Councillor Andrew Millner 5
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 5
Councillor May Noble 5
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 5
Councillor Roya Pourali 5
Councillor Richard Riggs 5
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Margaret Sheard 4
Councillor Tim Shepherd 5
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 2
Councillor Harry Spence 5
Councillor Mick Stowe 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Joe Unsworth 4
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor John Wilson 5
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor Richard Wraith 4
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jack Carr 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 1
Councillor John Clarke 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 0
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 0
Councillor Robert Frost 1
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Chris Lamb 0
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Andrew Millner 1
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 1
Councillor Margaret Sheard 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor Kevin Williams 0
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 1
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Burgess 1
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor Liz Grundy 1
Councillor Sharon Howard 1
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Roy Miller 2
Councillor Jenny Platts 2
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3