Committee attendance

Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cave 8
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 8
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 9
Councillor Alan Gardiner 0
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 7
Councillor Tim Shepherd 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 9
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 9
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 8
Councillor Tim Cheetham 8
Councillor Jenny Platts 10
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 1
Councillor Robin Franklin 10
Councillor Robert Frost 10
Councillor Chris Lamb 10
Councillor Sharon Howard 9
Children and Young People's Trust Executive Group Meeting, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cave 0
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 0
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 2
Councillor Hannah Kitching 3
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Neil Wright 3
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor Trevor Cave 3
Councillor Trevor Smith 3
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Andrew Gillis 3
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 0
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor David Greenhough 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 2
Councillor Victoria Felton 1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 3
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Roy Bowser 3
Councillor Wendy Cain 3
Councillor Dorothy Coates 3
Councillor Mat Crisp 3
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor James Higginbottom 3
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello 3
Councillor Kevin Osborne 3
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani 2
Councillor Summer Risebury 3
Councillor Chris Wray 3
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
Councillor Robert Barnard 2
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Mick Stowe 3
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Harry Spence 0
Councillor Tim Cheetham 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 0
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Caroline Makinson 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 2
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 0
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Newing 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 0
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor David Greenhough 1
Councillor Jake Lodge 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 2
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Roy Bowser 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor James Higginbottom 2
Councillor Kevin Osborne 2
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani 1
Councillor Chris Wray 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor John Wilson 0
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 0
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Harry Spence 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 1
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 1
Councillor Jake Lodge 1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Kevin Osborne 1
Councillor Chris Wray 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 1
Councillor Steve Green 3
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 0
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor Trevor Cave 1
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Mat Crisp 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Harry Spence 0
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 1
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Hannah Kitching 3
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor Trevor Cave 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Andrew Gillis 1
Councillor Steve Hunt 1
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Victoria Felton 0
Councillor Roy Bowser 2
Councillor Wendy Cain 3
Councillor Dorothy Coates 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 2
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello 4
Councillor Kevin Osborne 3
Councillor Summer Risebury 0
Councillor Chris Wray 4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Gill Carr 1
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 0
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Pauline Markham 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 0
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 0
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Dave Leech 1
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 0
Councillor Phillip Lofts 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Planning Regulatory Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Wright 4
Councillor Trevor Cave 1
Councillor Trevor Smith 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Andrew Gillis 4
Councillor David Greenhough 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 4
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Wendy Cain 3
Councillor Dorothy Coates 3
Councillor Mat Crisp 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Mick Stowe 0
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 4
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor David Griffin 0
Councillor Pauline Markham 0
Councillor Caroline Makinson 2
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 1
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dave Leech 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Annette Gollick 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 0
Councillor Phillip Lofts 1
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Newing 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 0
Councillor Steve Hunt 1
Councillor David Greenhough 0
Councillor Neil Danforth 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Roy Bowser 1
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor Kevin Osborne 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 1
Councillor John Wilson 0
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Steve Green 0
Councillor Pauline Markham 1