Committee attendance

Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Robert Barnard 4
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Linda Burgess 4
Councillor Gill Carr 4
Councillor Jack Carr 3
Councillor Alice Cave 4
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor John Clarke 4
Councillor Malcolm Clements 4
Councillor Dorothy Coates 4
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Robin Franklin 4
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Liz Grundy 0
Councillor Allan Hampson 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Brian Mathers 3
Councillor Roy Miller 4
Councillor Andrew Millner 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 4
Councillor Richard Riggs 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 2
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Joe Unsworth 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 4
Councillor Richard Wraith 4
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 6
Councillor John Clarke 6
Councillor Malcolm Clements 5
Councillor Karen Dyson 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor Allan Hampson 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 6
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 6
Councillor Margaret Sheard 5
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 6
Councillor Joe Unsworth 5
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor John Wilson 4
Penistone Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 2
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Joe Unsworth 3
Councillor John Wilson 2
Planning Regulatory Board, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 6
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 1
Councillor Dorothy Coates 4
Councillor Martin Dyson 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Liz Grundy 2
Councillor Allan Hampson 6
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 6
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Dave Leech 6
Councillor Caroline Makinson 5
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Brian Mathers 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 5
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 6
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Richard Riggs 6
Councillor Harry Spence 6
Councillor Mick Stowe 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 6
Councillor Joe Unsworth 6
Councillor John Wilson 6
Councillor Richard Wraith 6