Committee attendance

Appointment Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor John Wilson 3
Full Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 6
Councillor Robert Barnard 5
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 6
Councillor Janine Bowler 5
Councillor Margaret Bruff 6
Councillor Linda Burgess 4
Councillor Gill Carr 4
Councillor Alice Cave 4
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 5
Councillor Tim Cheetham 5
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 4
Councillor Malcolm Clements 3
Councillor Dorothy Coates 3
Councillor Neil Danforth 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 6
Councillor Victoria Felton 2
Councillor Peter Fielding 1
Councillor Robin Franklin 5
Councillor Robert Frost 5
Councillor Alan Gardiner 6
Councillor Andrew Gillis 2
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Steve Green 6
Councillor David Greenhough 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor David Griffin 4
Councillor Allan Hampson 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 6
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 5
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 6
Councillor Wayne Johnson 6
Councillor Hannah Kitching 6
Councillor Chris Lamb 6
Councillor Dave Leech 4
Councillor Jake Lodge 1
Councillor Phillip Lofts 5
Councillor Caroline Makinson 6
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Roy Miller 4
Councillor Andrew Millner 4
Councillor Kath Mitchell 5
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 6
Councillor Joanne Murray 3
Councillor Jo Newing 5
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 6
Councillor Roya Pourali 3
Councillor Richard Riggs 3
Councillor Caroline Saunders 6
Councillor Margaret Sheard 4
Councillor Tim Shepherd 5
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 0
Councillor Harry Spence 6
Councillor Mick Stowe 5
Councillor Nicola Sumner 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 6
Councillor Kevin Williams 6
Councillor John Wilson 5
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 6
Councillor Richard Wraith 3
Councillor Neil Wright 5
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Linda Burgess 0
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 0
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 0
Councillor Robert Frost 0
Councillor Daniel Griffin 1
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 2
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 1
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 2
Councillor Andrew Millner 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 0
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor Caroline Saunders 2
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janine Bowler 4
Councillor Gill Carr 6
Councillor Trevor Cave 0
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Malcolm Clements 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 7
Councillor Victoria Felton 2
Councillor Peter Fielding 1
Councillor Robin Franklin 1
Councillor Robert Frost 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 6
Councillor Steve Green 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 2
Councillor Joe Hayward 6
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 1
Councillor Steve Hunt 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 6
Councillor Dave Leech 1
Councillor Jake Lodge 2
Councillor Phillip Lofts 1
Councillor Caroline Makinson 6
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 0
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 0
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor Jo Newing 1
Councillor May Noble 1
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Clive Pickering 1
Councillor Roya Pourali 3
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 1
Councillor Mick Stowe 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 7
Councillor Kevin Williams 6
Councillor John Wilson 5
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 0
Councillor Neil Wright 4
Penistone Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor David Greenhough 1
Councillor David Griffin 1
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Hannah Kitching 3
Councillor Andrew Millner 2
Councillor John Wilson 2
Planning Regulatory Board, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Trevor Cave 0
Councillor Dorothy Coates 3
Councillor Neil Danforth 0
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 1
Councillor David Greenhough 0
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 0
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 2
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 0
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 5
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Clive Pickering 2
Councillor Richard Riggs 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 3
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Richard Wraith 4
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Linda Burgess 0
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 2
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor Caroline Saunders 2
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2