Committee attendance

Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Robert Barnard 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Central Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Gill Carr 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Andrew Gillis 3
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 1
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Councillor Neil Wright 2
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Janine Bowler 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Trevor Cave 4
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 4
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 4
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Victoria Felton 4
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Andrew Gillis 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 1
Councillor Steve Green 4
Councillor David Greenhough 4
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 4
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 4
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 4
Councillor Hannah Kitching 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 4
Councillor Dave Leech 4
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 4
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 3
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Trevor Smith 2
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 4
Councillor Nicola Sumner 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 4
Councillor Neil Wright 4
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 0
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 0
Councillor Neil Danforth 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 0
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Andrew Gillis 1
Councillor Steve Green 2
Councillor David Greenhough 1
Councillor Daniel Griffin 1
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 1
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor Pauline Phillips 0
Councillor Clive Pickering 0
Councillor Caroline Saunders 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Harry Spence 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Neil Wright 0
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 1
Councillor Andrew Gillis 2
Councillor David Greenhough 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 0
Councillor Chris Lamb 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 0
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Steve Green 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 1
Councillor Pauline Phillips 0
Councillor Caroline Saunders 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Harry Spence 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2