Committee attendance

Central Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Jack Carr 2
Councillor John Clarke 3
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Brian Mathers 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Roya Pourali 3
Councillor Richard Riggs 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Robert Barnard 4
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Linda Burgess 4
Councillor Gill Carr 4
Councillor Jack Carr 3
Councillor Alice Cave 4
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor John Clarke 4
Councillor Malcolm Clements 4
Councillor Dorothy Coates 4
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Robin Franklin 4
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Liz Grundy 0
Councillor Allan Hampson 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Brian Mathers 3
Councillor Roy Miller 4
Councillor Andrew Millner 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 4
Councillor Richard Riggs 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 2
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Joe Unsworth 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 4
Councillor Richard Wraith 4
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor Jack Carr 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 1
Councillor John Clarke 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 0
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 1
Councillor Robert Frost 2
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 0
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Pauline Phillips 1
Councillor Roya Pourali 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 3
Councillor Margaret Sheard 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 3
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 2
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 1
Councillor John Clarke 1
Councillor Robert Frost 1
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 2
Councillor Pauline Markham 2
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Harry Spence 1
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 6
Councillor John Clarke 6
Councillor Malcolm Clements 5
Councillor Karen Dyson 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor Allan Hampson 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 6
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 6
Councillor Margaret Sheard 5
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 6
Councillor Joe Unsworth 5
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor John Wilson 4