Committee attendance

Appointment Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor John Wilson 3
Cabinet, 10 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 10
Councillor Margaret Bruff 8
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 1
Councillor Tim Cheetham 9
Councillor Robin Franklin 8
Councillor Robert Frost 10
Councillor Alan Gardiner 10
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 9
Councillor Sharon Howard 8
Councillor Chris Lamb 2
Councillor Roy Miller 6
Councillor Jenny Platts 10
Councillor Roya Pourali 6
Councillor Caroline Saunders 9
Councillor Margaret Sheard 4
Councillor Nicola Sumner 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 10
Full Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 5
Councillor Robert Barnard 4
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Janine Bowler 4
Councillor Margaret Bruff 5
Councillor Linda Burgess 3
Councillor Gill Carr 3
Councillor Alice Cave 4
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 4
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 4
Councillor Malcolm Clements 2
Councillor Dorothy Coates 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 2
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Victoria Felton 2
Councillor Peter Fielding 1
Councillor Robin Franklin 4
Councillor Robert Frost 5
Councillor Alan Gardiner 5
Councillor Andrew Gillis 2
Councillor Annette Gollick 3
Councillor Steve Green 5
Councillor David Greenhough 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 4
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 5
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 2
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 4
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 5
Councillor Hannah Kitching 5
Councillor Chris Lamb 5
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 1
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 5
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Andrew Millner 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 5
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor Jo Newing 5
Councillor May Noble 3
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 5
Councillor Roya Pourali 3
Councillor Richard Riggs 2
Councillor Caroline Saunders 5
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 0
Councillor Harry Spence 5
Councillor Mick Stowe 5
Councillor Nicola Sumner 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor John Wilson 4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor Richard Wraith 2
Councillor Neil Wright 4
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Burgess 1
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Trevor Cave 1
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 0
Councillor Roy Miller 0
Councillor Jo Newing 1
Councillor Clive Pickering 1
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3