Committee attendance

Appointment Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor John Wilson 3
Cabinet, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 12
Councillor Margaret Bruff 10
Councillor Tim Cheetham 11
Councillor Robin Franklin 10
Councillor Robert Frost 10
Councillor Alan Gardiner 12
Councillor Daniel Griffin 11
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 11
Councillor Sharon Howard 8
Councillor Roy Miller 12
Councillor Jenny Platts 12
Councillor Roya Pourali 12
Councillor Richard Riggs 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 12
Councillor Margaret Sheard 9
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 11
Full Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 5
Councillor Robert Barnard 5
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 5
Councillor Janine Bowler 5
Councillor Margaret Bruff 5
Councillor Linda Burgess 5
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 4
Councillor Tim Cheetham 5
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Malcolm Clements 4
Councillor Dorothy Coates 4
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 5
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Alan Gardiner 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Steve Green 5
Councillor Daniel Griffin 5
Councillor David Griffin 4
Councillor Allan Hampson 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 5
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 4
Councillor Sharon Howard 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 5
Councillor Hannah Kitching 5
Councillor Chris Lamb 5
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 5
Councillor Caroline Makinson 5
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Roy Miller 5
Councillor Andrew Millner 5
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 4
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor Jo Newing 4
Councillor May Noble 5
Councillor Pauline Phillips 2
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 5
Councillor Roya Pourali 4
Councillor Richard Riggs 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 5
Councillor Margaret Sheard 5
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 1
Councillor Harry Spence 5
Councillor Mick Stowe 4
Councillor Nicola Sumner 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor Richard Wraith 4
Councillor Neil Wright 4
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Burgess 2
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 2
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Roy Miller 2
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor Clive Pickering 2
Councillor Jenny Platts 2
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3