Committee attendance

Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Robert Barnard 3
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Janine Bowler 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Linda Burgess 1
Councillor Gill Carr 2
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Trevor Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 3
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Malcolm Clements 1
Councillor Dorothy Coates 1
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor Martin Dyson 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 4
Councillor Victoria Felton 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 2
Councillor Robin Franklin 3
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Alan Gardiner 4
Councillor Andrew Gillis 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 1
Councillor Steve Green 4
Councillor David Greenhough 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 2
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 3
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 4
Councillor Hannah Kitching 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 4
Councillor Dave Leech 4
Councillor Jake Lodge 2
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Roy Miller 1
Councillor Andrew Millner 1
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 4
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor Jo Newing 3
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 1
Councillor Richard Riggs 1
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Margaret Sheard 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 1
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 4
Councillor Nicola Sumner 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 4
Councillor Richard Wraith 0
Councillor Neil Wright 4
North East Area Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Tim Cheetham 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor Malcolm Clements 0
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 2
Councillor Victoria Felton 3
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Allan Hampson 1
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 3
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor Margaret Sheard 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janine Bowler 4
Councillor Gill Carr 5
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 2
Councillor Malcolm Clements 0
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 6
Councillor Victoria Felton 5
Councillor Peter Fielding 4
Councillor Robin Franklin 0
Councillor Robert Frost 4
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 4
Councillor Allan Hampson 0
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 0
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor Wayne Johnson 6
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 5
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 2
Councillor Joanne Murray 0
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Clive Pickering 1
Councillor Roya Pourali 0
Councillor Margaret Sheard 0
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 0
Councillor Trevor Smith 3
Councillor Mick Stowe 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 6
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor Neil Wright 4