Committee attendance

Central Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Neil Wright 2
Councillor Andrew Gillis 3
Councillor Jake Lodge 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 3
Councillor Roy Bowser 3
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani 2
Councillor Summer Risebury 2
Councillor Chris Wray 3
Councillor Margaret Bruff 3
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 3
Full Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 6
Councillor Hannah Kitching 4
Councillor Janine Bowler 6
Councillor Neil Wright 3
Councillor Jo Newing 6
Councillor Trevor Cave 6
Councillor Trevor Smith 5
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 4
Councillor Andrew Gillis 6
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 6
Councillor Alan Gardiner 1
Councillor Steve Hunt 6
Councillor David Greenhough 5
Councillor Jake Lodge 6
Councillor Peter Fielding 6
Councillor Victoria Felton 0
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 6
Councillor Neil Danforth 6
Councillor Tim Shepherd 5
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 6
Councillor Roy Bowser 6
Councillor Wendy Cain 4
Councillor Dorothy Coates 5
Councillor Mat Crisp 4
Councillor Karen Dyson 5
Councillor James Higginbottom 6
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello 4
Councillor Kevin Osborne 6
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani 5
Councillor Summer Risebury 4
Councillor Chris Wray 5
Councillor David White 2
Councillor Janine Moyes 2
Councillor Dave Webster 2
Councillor Sue Bellamy 2
Councillor Ashley Peace 2
Councillor Dickie Denton 2
Councillor Will Fielding 2
Councillor Ian Shirt 2
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 1
Councillor Robert Barnard 5
Councillor John Wilson 5
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 6
Councillor Mick Stowe 6
Councillor Alice Cave 5
Councillor Harry Spence 0
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor John Clarke JP 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 6
Councillor Jenny Platts 6
Councillor Martin Dyson 3
Councillor May Noble 1
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 6
Councillor Robin Franklin 6
Councillor Robert Frost 6
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Steve Green 6
Councillor Pauline Markham 6
Councillor Caroline Makinson 6
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 6
Councillor Joe Hayward 6
Councillor Dave Leech 6
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 0
Councillor Chris Lamb 6
Councillor Sharon Howard 6
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 2
Councillor Phillip Lofts 5
Councillor Nicola Sumner 5
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 0
Councillor Hannah Kitching 0
Councillor Jo Newing 1
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor David Greenhough 1
Councillor Jake Lodge 2
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 2
Councillor Roy Bowser 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor James Higginbottom 2
Councillor Kevin Osborne 3
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani 2
Councillor Summer Risebury 1
Councillor Chris Wray 2
Councillor David White 0
Councillor Dave Webster 0
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 0
Councillor John Wilson 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor Harry Spence 1
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Robin Franklin 2
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Kevin Williams 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 1
Councillor David Greenhough 0
Councillor Jake Lodge 1
Councillor Neil Danforth 1
Councillor Tim Shepherd 1
Councillor Kevin Osborne 1
Councillor John Wilson 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 1
Councillor Alice Cave 0
Councillor John Clarke JP 0
Councillor Steve Green 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 1
Councillor Hannah Kitching 1
Councillor Janine Bowler 4
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor Trevor Smith 1
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 4
Councillor Jake Lodge 7
Councillor Peter Fielding 5
Councillor Victoria Felton 0
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 2
Councillor Roy Bowser 3
Councillor Wendy Cain 4
Councillor Dorothy Coates 1
Councillor Karen Dyson 2
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello 4
Councillor Kevin Osborne 7
Councillor Summer Risebury 6
Councillor Chris Wray 3
Councillor Janine Moyes 1
Councillor Dave Webster 2
Councillor Sue Bellamy 2
Councillor Ashley Peace 1
Councillor Dickie Denton 2
Councillor Will Fielding 0
Councillor Ian Shirt 1
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 2
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor May Noble 2
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 6
Councillor Robert Frost 1
Councillor Kath Mitchell 4
Councillor Steve Green 6
Councillor Pauline Markham 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 1
Councillor Joe Hayward 6
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 0
Councillor Annette Gollick 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 2