Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Councillors
Delegated Decisions
Forward plans
Library
MP's
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals, Awards & Standards Regulatory Board
Audit and Governance Committee
Cabinet
Central Area Council
Community Cohesion Champion
Dearne Area Council
Full Council
General Licensing Regulatory Board
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel
Goldthorpe Town Deal Board
North Area Council
North East Area Council
Overview & Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Lead 2
Overview & Scrutiny Task & Finish Group - Lead 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Penistone Area Council
Planning Regulatory Board
South Area Council
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board Sub-Committee
The Constitution
Full Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering
3
Councillor Hannah Kitching
3
Councillor Janine Bowler
2
Councillor Neil Wright
3
Councillor Jo Newing
3
Councillor Trevor Cave
3
Councillor Trevor Smith
3
Councillor Pauline McCarthy
3
Councillor Andrew Gillis
3
Councillor Anita Cherryholme
3
Councillor Alan Gardiner
3
Councillor Steve Hunt
2
Councillor David Greenhough
2
Councillor Jake Lodge
3
Councillor Peter Fielding
3
Councillor Victoria Felton
1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood
3
Councillor Neil Danforth
3
Councillor Tim Shepherd
3
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE
3
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM
3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE
3
Councillor Robert Barnard
3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw
3
Councillor John Wilson
3
Councillor Margaret Bruff
3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall
3
Councillor Gill Carr
3
Councillor Mick Stowe
3
Councillor Alice Cave
3
Councillor Harry Spence
3
Councillor Tim Cheetham
2
Councillor John Clarke JP
3
Councillor Caroline Saunders
3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc
3
Councillor Jenny Platts
3
Councillor Martin Dyson
3
Councillor May Noble
2
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE
3
Councillor Robin Franklin
3
Councillor Robert Frost
3
Councillor Kath Mitchell
3
Councillor Steve Green
3
Councillor David Griffin
3
Councillor Pauline Markham
3
Councillor Caroline Makinson
3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis
1
Councillor Joe Hayward
3
Councillor Dave Leech
3
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom
3
Councillor Chris Lamb
3
Councillor Sharon Howard
3
Councillor Wayne Johnson
3
Councillor Kevin Williams
3
Councillor Annette Gollick
2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth
2
Councillor Pauline Phillips
3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson
3
Councillor Phillip Lofts
3
Councillor Daniel Griffin
3
Councillor Joanne Murray
1
Councillor Nicola Sumner
2
General Licensing Regulatory Board, 2 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Hannah Kitching
2
Councillor Pauline McCarthy
2
Councillor Andrew Gillis
1
Councillor Anita Cherryholme
2
Councillor David Greenhough
2
Councillor Jake Lodge
1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood
2
Councillor Neil Danforth
2
Councillor Tim Shepherd
0
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE
2
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw
1
Councillor John Wilson
1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall
2
Councillor Alice Cave
0
Councillor John Clarke JP
2
Councillor Caroline Saunders
2
Councillor Martin Dyson
0
Councillor May Noble
1
Councillor Robin Franklin
0
Councillor Steve Green
2
Councillor Joe Hayward
0
Councillor Wayne Johnson
1
Councillor Kevin Williams
1
Councillor Gail Charlesworth
0
Councillor Charlotte Johnson
2
Councillor Daniel Griffin
1
Councillor Joanne Murray
0
Councillor Nicola Sumner
1
Penistone Area Council, 3 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Hannah Kitching
3
Councillor David Greenhough
2
Councillor Robert Barnard
3
Councillor John Wilson
3
Councillor David Griffin
1
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis
2
Planning Regulatory Board, 5 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Neil Wright
3
Councillor Trevor Cave
5
Councillor Trevor Smith
2
Councillor Pauline McCarthy
2
Councillor Andrew Gillis
3
Councillor David Greenhough
4
Councillor Peter Fielding
3
Councillor Brenda Eastwood
3
Councillor Neil Danforth
5
Councillor Mick Stowe
3
Councillor Harry Spence
3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc
5
Councillor May Noble
5
Councillor Robert Frost
5
Councillor Kath Mitchell
2
Councillor Steve Green
4
Councillor David Griffin
0
Councillor Pauline Markham
1
Councillor Caroline Makinson
3
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis
0
Councillor Joe Hayward
5
Councillor Dave Leech
5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom
3
Councillor Annette Gollick
1
Councillor Pauline Phillips
3