Committee attendance

Cabinet, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jo Newing 1
Councillor Trevor Cave 11
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 11
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 10
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Peter Fielding 1
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 4
Councillor Tim Shepherd 6
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 11
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 10
Councillor Margaret Bruff 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 9
Councillor Gill Carr 1
Councillor Tim Cheetham 10
Councillor Jenny Platts 11
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 1
Councillor Robin Franklin 11
Councillor Robert Frost 11
Councillor Chris Lamb 11
Councillor Sharon Howard 10
Children and Young People's Trust Executive Group Meeting, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cave 0
Councillor Margaret Bruff 0
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 0
Full Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 4
Councillor Hannah Kitching 5
Councillor Janine Bowler 3
Councillor Neil Wright 5
Councillor Jo Newing 5
Councillor Trevor Cave 5
Councillor Trevor Smith 5
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 4
Councillor Andrew Gillis 5
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 5
Councillor Alan Gardiner 2
Councillor Steve Hunt 5
Councillor David Greenhough 5
Councillor Jake Lodge 5
Councillor Peter Fielding 5
Councillor Victoria Felton 3
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 5
Councillor Neil Danforth 5
Councillor Tim Shepherd 5
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 5
Councillor Roy Bowser 2
Councillor Wendy Cain 2
Councillor Dorothy Coates 2
Councillor Mat Crisp 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor James Higginbottom 2
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello 2
Councillor Kevin Osborne 2
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani 2
Councillor Summer Risebury 2
Councillor Chris Wray 2
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 5
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor Robert Barnard 5
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 3
Councillor John Wilson 4
Councillor Margaret Bruff 5
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 5
Councillor Gill Carr 3
Councillor Mick Stowe 5
Councillor Alice Cave 5
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Caroline Saunders 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 5
Councillor Jenny Platts 5
Councillor Martin Dyson 3
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 5
Councillor Robin Franklin 5
Councillor Robert Frost 5
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Steve Green 5
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Pauline Markham 5
Councillor Caroline Makinson 5
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 5
Councillor Joe Hayward 5
Councillor Dave Leech 5
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 3
Councillor Chris Lamb 5
Councillor Sharon Howard 5
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 5
Councillor Annette Gollick 5
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Pauline Phillips 3
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 5
Councillor Daniel Griffin 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 1
Councillor Nicola Sumner 3
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Trevor Cave 1
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 0
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 1
Councillor Jenny Platts 2
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 1
Councillor Jo Newing 2
Councillor Trevor Cave 1
Councillor Steve Hunt 3
Councillor Mat Crisp 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3
Councillor Alice Cave 2
Councillor Harry Spence 0
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Sharon Howard 2
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 0
Councillor Phillip Lofts 3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering 3
Councillor Hannah Kitching 2
Councillor Janine Bowler 2
Councillor Jo Newing 4
Councillor Trevor Cave 1
Councillor Trevor Smith 6
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 4
Councillor Andrew Gillis 2
Councillor Steve Hunt 2
Councillor Jake Lodge 2
Councillor Peter Fielding 5
Councillor Victoria Felton 0
Councillor Roy Bowser 1
Councillor Wendy Cain 2
Councillor Dorothy Coates 2
Councillor Karen Dyson 1
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello 3
Councillor Kevin Osborne 2
Councillor Summer Risebury 0
Councillor Chris Wray 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 5
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 7
Councillor Gill Carr 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 2
Councillor John Clarke JP 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE 7
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 0
Councillor Steve Green 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 2
Councillor Caroline Makinson 1
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 0
Councillor Joe Hayward 6
Councillor Dave Leech 2
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 1
Councillor Wayne Johnson 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 2
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 1
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Daniel Griffin 0
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Planning Regulatory Board, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Neil Wright 4
Councillor Trevor Cave 2
Councillor Trevor Smith 4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy 3
Councillor Andrew Gillis 4
Councillor David Greenhough 4
Councillor Peter Fielding 4
Councillor Brenda Eastwood 4
Councillor Neil Danforth 3
Councillor Wendy Cain 2
Councillor Dorothy Coates 2
Councillor Mat Crisp 2
Councillor Margaret Bruff 2
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 2
Councillor Mick Stowe 1
Councillor Harry Spence 2
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 4
Councillor Martin Dyson 1
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Kath Mitchell 2
Councillor Steve Green 2
Councillor David Griffin 1
Councillor Pauline Markham 1
Councillor Caroline Makinson 2
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 2
Councillor Joe Hayward 3
Councillor Dave Leech 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 2
Councillor Wayne Johnson 2
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 1
Councillor Phillip Lofts 1