Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM330
Councillor Robert Barnard110
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw110
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw440
Councillor Margaret Bruff330
Councillor Linda Burgess000
Councillor Gill Carr330
Councillor Jack Carr330
Councillor Alice Cave000
Councillor Gail Charlesworth110
Councillor Tim Cheetham220
Councillor Anita Cherryholme200
Councillor John Clarke550
Councillor Malcolm Clements220
Councillor Dorothy Coates220
Councillor Karen Dyson100
Councillor Martin Dyson210
Councillor Jeff Ennis100
Councillor Robin Franklin540
Councillor Robert Frost540
Councillor Alan Gardiner110
Councillor Annette Gollick220
Councillor Steve Green220
Councillor Daniel Griffin330
Councillor David Griffin220
Councillor Liz Grundy100
Councillor Allan Hampson310
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis210
Councillor Joe Hayward220
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom110
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE110
Councillor Sharon Howard220
Councillor Charlotte Johnson000
Councillor Wayne Johnson440
Councillor Chris Lamb220
Councillor Dave Leech110
Councillor Phillip Lofts220
Councillor Caroline Makinson220
Councillor Pauline Markham410
Councillor Brian Mathers100
Councillor Roy Miller220
Councillor Andrew Millner110
Councillor Kath Mitchell220
Councillor Joanne Murray111
Councillor May Noble100
Councillor Pauline Phillips200
Councillor Jenny Platts220
Councillor Roya Pourali540
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc330
Councillor Richard Riggs220
Councillor Caroline Saunders440
Councillor Margaret Sheard221
Councillor Tim Shepherd320
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE300
Councillor Harry Spence330
Councillor Mick Stowe220
Councillor Nicola Sumner000
Councillor Sarah Tattersall440
Councillor Joe Unsworth220
Councillor Kevin Williams320
Councillor John Wilson440
Councillor Richard Wraith220
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE330