Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM11110
Councillor Robert Barnard650
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw880
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw1080
Councillor Janine Bowler220
Councillor Margaret Bruff10100
Councillor Linda Burgess430
Councillor Gill Carr11110
Councillor Jack Carr661
Councillor Alice Cave430
Councillor Gail Charlesworth850
Councillor Tim Cheetham880
Councillor Anita Cherryholme930
Councillor John Clarke1291
Councillor Malcolm Clements990
Councillor Dorothy Coates850
Councillor Karen Dyson830
Councillor Martin Dyson1070
Councillor Jeff Ennis760
Councillor Robin Franklin16120
Councillor Robert Frost17120
Councillor Alan Gardiner10100
Councillor Annette Gollick1060
Councillor Steve Green880
Councillor Daniel Griffin1490
Councillor David Griffin960
Councillor Liz Grundy600
Councillor Allan Hampson12110
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis1180
Councillor Joe Hayward1090
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom760
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE1090
Councillor Sharon Howard1080
Councillor Charlotte Johnson420
Councillor Wayne Johnson14130
Councillor Hannah Kitching110
Councillor Chris Lamb1260
Councillor Dave Leech760
Councillor Phillip Lofts971
Councillor Caroline Makinson1090
Councillor Pauline Markham1160
Councillor Brian Mathers640
Councillor Roy Miller1070
Councillor Andrew Millner750
Councillor Kath Mitchell1080
Councillor Joanne Murray620
Councillor May Noble760
Councillor Pauline Phillips920
Councillor Clive Pickering110
Councillor Jenny Platts1090
Councillor Roya Pourali16150
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc11110
Councillor Richard Riggs880
Councillor Caroline Saunders14120
Councillor Margaret Sheard1290
Councillor Tim Shepherd12110
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE1140
Councillor Harry Spence12100
Councillor Mick Stowe760
Councillor Nicola Sumner990
Councillor Sarah Tattersall16160
Councillor Joe Unsworth960
Councillor Kevin Williams1050
Councillor John Wilson14100
Councillor Richard Wraith870
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE10100
Councillor Neil Wright220