Venue: Council Chamber, Barnsley Town Hall
Contact: William Ward
Council Governance Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Steve Green | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Barnard | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Janine Bowler | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Bruff | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gill Carr | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Alice Cave | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Trevor Cave | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gail Charlesworth | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Cheetham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anita Cherryholme | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Clarke JP | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Danforth | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Martin Dyson | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Brenda Eastwood | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Victoria Felton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Peter Fielding | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robin Franklin | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Robert Frost | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alan Gardiner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Gillis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Annette Gollick | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor David Greenhough | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Griffin | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor David Griffin | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joe Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sharon Howard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Hunt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charlotte Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Wayne Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Hannah Kitching | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chris Lamb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dave Leech | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jake Lodge | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Phillip Lofts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Makinson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline Markham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Pauline McCarthy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kath Mitchell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joanne Murray | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jo Newing | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor May Noble | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Pauline Phillips | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Clive Pickering | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jenny Platts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Saunders | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Shepherd | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Harry Spence | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Trevor Smith | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Mick Stowe | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nicola Sumner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Tattersall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Wilson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Neil Wright | Committee Member | Present |