Meeting attendance

Thursday, 22nd February, 2018 10.30 am, Full Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Barnsley Town Hall

Contact:    William Ward
Council Governance Officer
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Councillor Jeff Ennis Mayor Expected
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Barnard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Bruff Committee Member Expected
Councillor Linda Burgess Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gill Carr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jack Carr Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alice Cave Committee Member Expected
Councillor Gail Charlesworth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Cheetham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Anita Cherryholme Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Clarke Committee Member Expected
Councillor Malcolm Clements Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dorothy Coates Committee Member Expected
Councillor Karen Dyson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Martin Dyson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robin Franklin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Robert Frost Committee Member Expected
Councillor Alan Gardiner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Annette Gollick Committee Member Expected
Councillor Steve Green Committee Member Expected
Councillor Daniel Griffin Committee Member Expected
Councillor David Griffin Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liz Grundy Committee Member Expected
Councillor Allan Hampson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joe Hayward Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sharon Howard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlotte Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Wayne Johnson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Lamb Committee Member Expected
Councillor Dave Leech Committee Member Expected
Councillor Phillip Lofts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Caroline Makinson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline Markham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brian Mathers Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roy Miller Committee Member Expected
Councillor Andrew Millner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kath Mitchell Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joanne Murray Committee Member Expected
Councillor May Noble Committee Member Expected
Councillor Pauline Phillips Committee Member Expected
Councillor Roya Pourali Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jenny Platts Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Riggs Committee Member Expected
Councillor Caroline Saunders Committee Member Expected
Councillor Margaret Sheard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tim Shepherd Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Harry Spence Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mick Stowe Committee Member Expected
Councillor Nicola Sumner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sarah Tattersall Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joe Unsworth Committee Member Expected
Councillor Kevin Williams Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Wilson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE Committee Member Expected
Councillor Richard Wraith Committee Member Expected