Venue: Council Chamber, Barnsley Town Hall
Contact: William Ward
Council Governance Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Brian Mathers | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Barnard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Bruff | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Linda Burgess | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Gill Carr | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jack Carr | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alice Cave | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Cheetham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Anita Cherryholme | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Clarke | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Malcolm Clements | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dorothy Coates | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Karen Dyson | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Martin Dyson | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Jeff Ennis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robin Franklin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Robert Frost | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Alan Gardiner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Annette Gollick | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steve Green | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor David Griffin | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Liz Grundy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Allan Hampson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joe Hayward | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sir Steve Houghton CBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sharon Howard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Wayne Johnson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Chris Lamb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dave Leech | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Makinson | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Pauline Markham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roy Miller | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Millner | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kath Mitchell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor May Noble | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Roya Pourali | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jenny Platts | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Riggs | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Caroline Saunders | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Margaret Sheard | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Shepherd | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE | Committee Member | Absent | |
Councillor Harry Spence | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mick Stowe | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Tattersall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Joe Unsworth | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Wilson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Richard Wraith | Committee Member | Present | |
William Ward | Secretary | Expected |