Committee attendance

Full Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jim Andrews BEM 4
Councillor Robert Barnard 4
Councillor Doug Birkinshaw 3
Councillor Phillip Birkinshaw 4
Councillor Margaret Bruff 4
Councillor Linda Burgess 4
Councillor Gill Carr 4
Councillor Jack Carr 3
Councillor Alice Cave 4
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Tim Cheetham 4
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 3
Councillor John Clarke 4
Councillor Malcolm Clements 4
Councillor Dorothy Coates 4
Councillor Karen Dyson 3
Councillor Martin Dyson 3
Councillor Jeff Ennis 4
Councillor Robin Franklin 4
Councillor Robert Frost 3
Councillor Alan Gardiner 3
Councillor Annette Gollick 4
Councillor Steve Green 3
Councillor Daniel Griffin 2
Councillor David Griffin 3
Councillor Liz Grundy 0
Councillor Allan Hampson 4
Councillor Paul Hand-Davis 4
Councillor Joe Hayward 4
Councillor Dorothy Higginbottom 4
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE 2
Councillor Sharon Howard 4
Councillor Charlotte Johnson 4
Councillor Wayne Johnson 4
Councillor Chris Lamb 3
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 4
Councillor Caroline Makinson 4
Councillor Pauline Markham 3
Councillor Brian Mathers 3
Councillor Roy Miller 4
Councillor Andrew Millner 2
Councillor Kath Mitchell 3
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc 3
Councillor Joanne Murray 2
Councillor May Noble 4
Councillor Pauline Phillips 4
Councillor Jenny Platts 4
Councillor Roya Pourali 4
Councillor Richard Riggs 4
Councillor Caroline Saunders 4
Councillor Margaret Sheard 3
Councillor Tim Shepherd 4
Councillor Ralph Sixsmith MBE 2
Councillor Harry Spence 4
Councillor Mick Stowe 3
Councillor Nicola Sumner 1
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 4
Councillor Joe Unsworth 3
Councillor Kevin Williams 4
Councillor John Wilson 3
Councillor Charlie Wraith MBE 4
Councillor Richard Wraith 4
North Area Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Linda Burgess 1
Councillor Alice Cave 3
Councillor Gail Charlesworth 2
Councillor Anita Cherryholme 2
Councillor Liz Grundy 1
Councillor Sharon Howard 2
Councillor Dave Leech 3
Councillor Phillip Lofts 2
Councillor Roy Miller 3
Councillor Jenny Platts 3
Councillor Harry Spence 3
Councillor Sarah Tattersall 3