Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Councillors
Delegated Decisions
Forward plans
Library
MP's
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals, Awards & Standards Regulatory Board
Audit and Governance Committee
Barnsley Town Board
Cabinet
Central Area Council
Dearne Area Council
Full Council
General Licensing Regulatory Board
General Licensing Regulatory Board Panel
Goldthorpe Town Deal Board
North Area Council
North East Area Council
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Penistone Area Council
Planning Regulatory Board
South Area Council
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board
Statutory Licensing Regulatory Board Sub-Committee
The Constitution
Full Council, 4 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Clive Pickering
3
Councillor Hannah Kitching
3
Councillor Janine Bowler
3
Councillor Jo Newing
4
Councillor Trevor Cave
4
Councillor Trevor Smith
4
Councillor Pauline McCarthy
4
Councillor Anita Cherryholme
3
Councillor Steve Hunt
3
Councillor David Greenhough
3
Councillor Jake Lodge
3
Councillor Brenda Eastwood
4
Councillor Tim Shepherd
4
Councillor Sir Stephen Houghton CBE
3
Councillor Roy Bowser
4
Councillor Wendy Cain
4
Councillor Dorothy Coates
4
Councillor Karen Dyson
4
Councillor James Higginbottom
4
Councillor Mandy Lowe-Flello
4
Councillor Kevin Osborne
3
Councillor Pooja Ramchandani
0
Councillor Summer Risebury
0
Councillor Chris Wray
3
Councillor David White
2
Councillor Janine Moyes
4
Councillor Dave Webster
4
Councillor Sue Bellamy
4
Councillor Ashley Peace
4
Councillor Dickie Denton
3
Councillor Will Fielding
3
Councillor Ian Shirt
2
Councillor Martin O'Donoghue
4
Councillor Martin Morrell
4
Councillor Abi Moore
4
Councillor Sam Christmas
2
Councillor Philip Wright
4
Councillor Margaret Sheard
4
Councillor Ruth Booker
4
Councillor Alex Burnett
3
Councillor Andrew Wray
4
Councillor Neil Wright
3
Councillor Paul Murray
3
Councillor Robert Barnard
4
Councillor John Wilson
4
Councillor Sarah Tattersall
4
Councillor Mick Stowe
4
Councillor Alice Cave
3
Councillor John Clarke JP
4
Councillor Ken Richardson Msc
3
Councillor Jeff Ennis OBE
4
Councillor Robin Franklin
4
Councillor Robert Frost
4
Councillor Kath Mitchell
2
Councillor Steve Green
4
Councillor Pauline Markham
4
Councillor Caroline Makinson
4
Councillor Joe Hayward
4
Councillor Dave Leech
4
Councillor Sharon Howard
4
Councillor Phillip Lofts
4
Councillor Nicola Sumner
1